Mary McDougal (253) 983-7709 • Fax (253) 983-7896 • mmcdougal@cityoflakewood.us
Human Resources Manager

?option=com_content&view=article&id=75

General

City Council

First name

Last Name

Position Title

Work phone

Work email

Don Anderson Mayor (253) 589-2489
Jason Whalen Deputy Mayor (253) 589-2489
Marie Barth City Council Member (253) 589-2489
Paul Bocchi City Council Member (253) 589-2489
Michael Brandstetter City Council Member (253) 589-2489
Mary Moss City Council Member (253) 589-2489
John Simpson City Council Member (253) 589-2489

 

City Manager

John

Caulfield

City Manager

(253) 983-7703

Brynn

Grimley

Communications Manager

(253) 983-7761

Torie Brazitis

Assistant to City Manager/Management Analyst

(253) 983-7702

Community Development

David Bugher Assistant City Manager/Community Development Director (253) 983-7739
Courtney Casady Assistant to City Manager/ Management Analyst (253) 983-7839
Shannon Kelly-Fong

Assistant to City Manager/Management Analyst - Temporary

 
Lehua Aalona Permit Technician (253) 983-7742
Ronald Baer Plans Examiner (253) 983-7766
Andrea Bell Associate Planner (253) 983-7814
Nancy Craig Building Official (253) 983-7817
Gilbert Deherrera Building Inspector (253) 983-7768
Frank Fiori Planning Manager (253) 983-7716
Lauren Hines Permit Coordinator (253) 983-7733
Heather Holverstott Administrative Assistant (253)983-7770
Danielle Murphy Permit Technician (253) 983-7791
Ramon Rodriguez Assistant Planner (253) 983-7802
         
Roy Simmons Building Inspector (253) 983-7736

 

CDBG Department (Community Development Block Grant)

Jeffry Gumm Program Manager (253) 983-7773
Martha Larkin Program Coordinator (253) 983-7754

Economic Development

Rebecca

Newton

Economic Development Manager

(253) 983-7738

 

Finance/Administrative Services

Tho Kraus Assistant City Manager/Administrative Services Director (253) 983-7706
Mary McDougal Human Resources Director (253) 983-7709
Kenneth White Information Technology Manager (253) 983-7845
Valerie Bonner Finance Technician (253) 983-7840
    Finance Analyst (253) 983-7724  
Tammi Dove Finance Technician (253) 983-7778
Jaime Everitt IT Specialist (253) 983-7842
Dana Kapla Finance Supervisor (253) 983-7732
Radonda Koester Finance Supervisor (253) 983-7707
Mary Pandrea Human Resources Analyst (253) 983-7711
Sandra Schaefer Human Resources Technician - Temporary (253) 983-7846
Troy Schlepp GIS Analyst (253) 983-7726
Catherine Short Finance Technician (253) 983-7714
Kat St. Pierre Human Resources Analyst (253) 983-7849
Sandy Schaefer Human Resources Technician (253) 983-7719
Tyler Wells IT Administrator (253) 983-7860
Carolyn Whipple Finance Analyst (253) 983-7708

 

Legal

Heidi Wachter City Attorney (253) 983-7705
Alice Bush City Clerk (253) 983-7701
Cynthia Peterson Paralegal (253) 983-7822  
Kim Cox Assistant City Attorney (253) 983-7755
Michael Fulmer Paralegal (253) 983-7829
Vicky Hagel Office Assistant (253) 983-7810
Eileen McKain Assistant City Attorney (253) 983-7838
Alicia O'Flaherty Office Assistant (253) 983-7801
Melody Perrussel Office Assistant (253) 983-7769
    Office Assistant (253) 983-7772  
Briana Schumacher Executive Assistant (253) 983-7705
Aranka Simon Office Assistant (253) 983-7727

 

Municipal Court

Deana Wright Court Administrator (253) 983-7745
Windy Guiberson Lead Court Clerk (253) 983-7763
    Court Compliance Officer (253) 983-7765  
Sean Dunn Court Compliance Officer/EHM (253) 983-7806
Cameron Himes Court Compliance Officer/Probation (253) 983-7825
Work Crew     (253) 983-7806  

 

Parks, Recreation and Community Services

Mary Dodsworth Parks, Recreation, And Community Services Director (253) 983-7741
Scott Williams Operations Superintendent (253) 579-1852

Jay Anderson Lead Maintenance Worker (253) 579-1856
June Aguon Office Assistant (253) 579-1851
Parks/Operations & Maintenance Reporting Issues/Requests/Concerns 24 Hour Line (253) 267-1628  
Steve Bird Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Terrance Colvin Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Jeff Cota Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Thomas Cummins Lead Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Cameron

Fairfield

Recreation Coordinator (253) 983-7827
Doug Fraser Capital Project Assistant (253) 983-7852
Kenneth Harris Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Brian Hinkle Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Stacy Hoekstra Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Brad Jones Traffic Signal Technician I  
Jeremy Logan Traffic Signal Technician (253) 267-1628
Sally Martinez Recreation Coordinator (253) 983-7758
George Morrow Maintenance Worker (253) 983-7796 gmorrow@cityoflakewood.us
Michael Nebeker Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Justin Pierce-Powell Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Bradley Ritterbush Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Elizabeth Scheid Recreation Coordinator (Senior Center) (253) 798-4090
Karmel Shields Human Services Coordinator (253) 983-7756
Robert Toy Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Scott Turner Maintenance Worker (253) 267-1628
Debbie Washburn Office Assistant (253) 798-4090
Nicolette York Office Assistant (253) 983-7835

Police

Mike

Zaro

Police Chief

(253) 830-5002

John Unfred Assistant Police Chief (253) 830-5003
Jeff Alwine Lieutenant (253) 830-5074
Andy Gildehaus Lieutenant (253) 830-5018
Chris Lawler Lieutenant/Public Information Officer (253) 830-5011
Chris Westby Lieutenant (253) 830-5088

General phone lines/email

Report a Crime/Emergency

911

 
   

Non-emergency

(253) 798-4721

   

Animal Control

(253) 830-5010

 
   

Abandoned Vehicles and Traffic Complaints

(253) 830-5070

 
   

Criminal Investigations Tip Line

(253) 830-5064

 
   

Drug Tip Hotline

(253) 830-5049

 
   

Domestic Violence Helpline

(253) 798-4166

 
   

Gang Tip Hotline

(253) 830-5049

 
   

Prostitution Tip Hotline

(253) 830-5049

 
   

Sex Offender Information

(253) 830-5049

 
   

DWLS/Tow Program

(253) 830-5072

 
   

Police Front Desk

(253) 830-5000

 
   

Office of Professional Standards

(253) 830-5022

 
    Report an eyesore  
    Report rogue shopping carts  

Public Works

John Cunningham Interim Public Works Director (253) 983-7737
Omar Barron Associate Civil Engineer (253) 983-7713
Rachel Bohannon Associate Engineering Technician (253) 983-7836
Paul Candler Civil Engineer (253) 983-7776
Brent Cummings Construction Inspector (253) 983-7819
Scott Davis Construction Inspector (253) 983-7775
Karen Devereaux Administrative Assistant (253) 983-7767
Alla Dobrovidova Engineering Technician (253) 983-7816
Sherwin Fermahin Facilities Maintenance Technician (253) 830-7796
Diana Halar Compliance Inspector (253) 983-7826
Jon Howe Associate Civil Engineer (253) 983-7847
Osiris Kumher Associate Engineering Technician (253) 983-7805
Timothy Motoh Assistant Civil Engineer (253) 983-7777
Timothy Nash Engineering Technician (253) 983-7833
Weston Ott Transportation Division Manager (253) 983-7725
Brian Petrin Associate Civil Engineer (253) 983-7818
Chris Phippen Construction Inspector (253) 983-7819
Troy Pokswinski Civil Engineer (253) 983-7729
William Schuur IV Associate Civil Engineer (253) 983-7820
Kent Smith Assistant Civil Engineer (253) 983-7787
Eric Swanstrom Civil Engineer (253) 983-7751
Greg Vigoren Surface Water Division Manager (253) 983-7771
General email      

South Sound Military and Communities Partnership

Bill

Adamson

Program Manager

(253) 983-7772

Sarah Luna Program Coordinator (253) 983-7774