2012 Jingle Bell Rock 5K

2012 Jingle Bell Run 5K Final

December 08, 2012



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    George Mount                      Lakewood  WA           42    39   M       1 18-99               17:57.2     17:57.2
       2    James Guerrero                    Lakewood  WA           20    49   M       2 18-99               19:54.9     19:54.9
       3    Brandon Leetch                    Lacey  WA              70    37   M       3 18-99               20:56.4     20:56.4
       4    Marisa Grossweiler                Lakewood  WA           80    28   F       4 18-99               21:55.7     21:55.7
       5    Mike Henderson                    Steilacoom  WA         92    63   M       5 18-99               21:57.0     21:57.0
       6    Mark Kozakowski                   Steilacoom  WA         85    58   M       6 18-99               22:13.0     22:13.0
       7    Joshua Hart                       Lacey  WA              69    18   M       7 18-99               22:58.1     22:58.1
       8    Richard Cockrell                  Sumner  WA            111    48   M       8 18-99               23:06.4     23:06.4
       9    Colwell Jonathan                  Tacoma  WA            115    29   M       9 18-99               23:08.9     23:08.9
      10    Jason Whalen                      Lakewood  WA           22    50   M      10 18-99               23:09.6     23:09.6
      11    Dan Durr                          Lakewood  WA           24    56   M      11 18-99               23:55.5     23:55.5
      12    Jacob Harkrider                   Spanaway  WA           68    16   M      12  6-17               23:55.7     23:55.7
      13    Alicia Hansen                     Spanaway  WA           31    15   F       1  6-17               23:56.1     23:56.1
      14    Choi Halladay                     University Place  W    29    45   M      13 18-99               23:57.8     23:57.8
      15    Preston Bocchi                    Lakewood  WA           83    14   M      14  6-17               24:20.9     24:20.9
      16    Habersetzer Ryan                  Lakewood  WA          109    14   M      15  6-17               24:28.1     24:28.1
      17    Shwartz Cat                       Puyallup  WA          110    52   F      16 18-99               24:30.4     24:30.4
      18    John Enslow                       Tacoma  WA             96    50   M      17 18-99               24:35.8     24:35.8
      19    Hailey Drangsholt                 Lakewood  WA           26    18   F      18 18-99               25:26.8     25:26.8
      20    Ross Drangsholt                   Lakewood  WA           27    48   M      19 18-99               25:27.2     25:27.2
      21    Faatauave Ross                    Lakewood  WA          106    29   F      20 18-99               25:30.6     25:30.6
      22    Jerry Chambers                    Steilacoom  WA         23    50   M      21 18-99               25:35.1     25:35.1
      23    Shawn Dulay                       Lakewood  WA          101    18   M      22 18-99               26:14.6     26:14.6
      24    Emily Talley                      University Place  W    56    12   F       2  6-17               26:18.7     26:18.7
      25    Michael Betz                      University Place  W    49    39   M      23 18-99               26:47.3     26:47.3
      26    Sunny Galaviz                     Tacoma  WA             45    48   F      24 18-99               27:08.0     27:08.0
      27    Daniel Fischelli                  Lakewood  WA           71    28   M      25 18-99               27:08.2     27:08.2
      28    Molly Gehring                     Lakewood  WA           25    31   F      26 18-99               27:09.9     27:09.9
      29    Gracie France                     University Place  W    43    31   F      27 18-99               27:25.6     27:25.6
      30    Tim Plante                        Puyallup  WA           52    35   M      28 18-99               27:51.6     27:51.6
      31    Natalie Whitehead                 Dupont  WA             47    36   F      29 18-99               27:55.4     27:55.4
      32    Suzy Plante                       Puyallup  WA           51    36   F      30 18-99               27:56.0     27:56.0
      33    Lori Talley                       University Place  W    57    48   F      31 18-99               28:38.7     28:38.7
      34    Kesha Davis                       Olympia  WA             3    31   F      32 18-99               28:46.4     28:46.4
      35    Eron Davis                        Olympia  WA             2    33   M      33 18-99               28:46.5     28:46.5
      36    Paul Bocchi                       Lakewood  WA           82    50   M      34 18-99               28:53.0     28:53.0
      37    Lorraine Millay                   Lakewood  WA           35    53   F      35 18-99               29:09.2     29:09.2
      38    Jennifer Sias                     Tacoma  WA             66    33   F      36 18-99               29:23.0     29:23.0
      39    Laura Walters                     Lakewood  WA           89    41   F      37 18-99               29:59.2     29:59.2
      40    Jaime McKay                       Bonney Lake  WA        84    32   F      38 18-99               29:59.6     29:59.6
      41    Cristin Mount                     Lakewood  WA           44    35   F      39 18-99               30:10.4     30:10.4
      42    Beth O'Conner                     Lakewood  WA           28    48   F      40 18-99               30:23.1     30:23.1
      43    Hamilton Karie                    Lakewood  WA          120    56   F      41 18-99               30:23.1     30:23.1
      44    Mary Dodsworth                                          200    49   F      42 18-99               30:42.2     30:42.2
      45    Stacy Breer                       Spanaway  WA           77    37   F      43 18-99               31:01.3     31:01.3
      46    Jenni Cena                        Tacoma  WA             34    44   F      44 18-99               31:18.5     31:18.5
      47    Thomas Grossweiler                Lakewood  WA           81    28   M      45 18-99               31:52.1     31:52.1
      48    Brea Wolfe                        Tacoma  WA             12    24   F      46 18-99               31:53.8     31:53.8
      49    Stefanie Coleman                  University Place  W    17    38   F      47 18-99               32:02.2     32:02.2
      50    Jones Mercedes                                          125    18   F      48 18-99               32:30.1     32:30.1
      51    Desiree Winkler                   Tacoma  WA             41    42   F      49 18-99               32:31.9     32:31.9
      52    Andy DeBlanc                      Lakewood  WA          105    37   M      50 18-99               32:49.1     32:49.1
      53    Baker Thomas                      Lakewood  WA          122    61   M      51 18-99               32:57.2     32:57.2
      54    Cathleen Hansen                   Spanaway  WA           32    50   F      52 18-99               33:41.9     33:41.9
      55    Jenna Wallace                     Tacoma  WA             16    33   F      53 18-99               33:51.6     33:51.6
      56    Greg Nelson                       University Place  W    79    40   M      54 18-99               33:51.7     33:51.7
      57    Cockrell Quintin                  Sumner  WA            112    13   M      55  6-17               34:03.1     34:03.1
      58    Peelboom Julie                    Lakewood  WA          119    46   F      56 18-99               34:36.3     34:36.3
      59    Baker Margaret                    Lakewood  WA          121    57   F      57 18-99               34:36.6     34:36.6
      60    Steve Gist                        Lakewood  WA           76    59   M      58 18-99               34:47.4     34:47.4
      61    Vanessa Gathen                    University Place  W     5    38   F      59 18-99               35:28.5     35:28.5
      62    Arin Angeles                      Yelm  WA               39    31   M      60 18-99               36:07.1     36:07.1
      63    Jason Angeles                     Yelm  WA               40    31   M      61 18-99               36:07.6     36:07.6
      64    Mike Brandstetter                 Lakewood  WA           87    65   M      62 18-99               36:28.2     36:28.2
      65    Debbie Lee                        Gig Harbor  WA         48    50   F      63 18-99               37:05.2     37:05.2
      66    Scott Jansson                     Bonney Lake  WA        65    15   M      64  6-17               37:15.9     37:15.9
      67    Eric Jansson                      Bonney Lake  WA        64    49   M      65 18-99               37:15.9     37:15.9
      68    Sauda Abdul-Mumin                 Seattle  WA            98    40   F      66 18-99               37:41.7     37:41.7
      69    Jessica Dvorak                    Tacoma  WA             88    29   F      67 18-99               37:54.9     37:54.9
      70    Mary - Beth Cole                  Lakewood  WA           94    43   F      68 18-99               37:55.0     37:55.0
      71    Bonnie Selander                   Tacoma  WA             50    64   F      69 18-99               39:51.4     39:51.4
      72    Melissa Faulk                     Rainier  WA            78    32   F      70 18-99               42:37.6     42:37.6
      73    Carli Rasmussen                   Spanaway  WA           14    36   F      71 18-99               43:22.6     43:22.6
      74    Lindy Walker                      Spanaway  WA           15    33   F      72 18-99               43:22.8     43:22.8
      75    Cindy Deroche                     Tacoma  WA             95    18   F      73 18-99               44:18.8     44:18.8
      76    Rachel Mackey                     Tacoma  WA             61    41   F      74 18-99               44:23.2     44:23.2
      77    Erin Riggs                        Lakewood  WA           30    32   F      75 18-99               45:02.4     45:02.4
      78    Scarlett Riggs                    Tacoma  WA             46    27   F      76 18-99               45:02.8     45:02.8
      79    Bennett Maylynn                   Lakewood  WA          113    31   F      77 18-99               45:03.8     45:03.8
      80    Edwina Dulay                      Lakewood  WA          100    18   F      78 18-99               45:26.8     45:26.8
      81    Caroline Laubach                  Tacoma  WA             36    15   F       3  6-17               46:50.9     46:50.9
      82    Helena Laubach                    Tacoma  WA             60    18   F      79 18-99               46:51.7     46:51.7
      83    Lori Laubach                      Tacoma  WA             38    50   F      80 18-99               46:52.0     46:52.0
      84    Miles Vera                        Tacoma  WA            107    54   F      81 18-99               47:09.9     47:09.9
      85    Jeff Gist                         Lakewood  WA           75    19   M      82 18-99               47:11.2     47:11.2
      86    Kyle Wolfe                        Tacoma  WA             13    25   M      83 18-99               47:12.1     47:12.1
      87    Jacey Liberty                     Lakewood  WA            4    37   F      84 18-99               48:50.7     48:50.7
      88    Judi Hunter                       Lakewood  WA            1    71   F      85 18-99               48:52.7     48:52.7
      89    Tonya Bloomstine                  Tacoma  WA            104    39   F      86 18-99               50:52.3     50:52.3
      90    Carson Bloomstine                 Tacoma  WA            103     7   M      87  6-17               50:52.5     50:52.5
      91    Chris Gist                        Lakewood  WA           73    21   M      88 18-99               51:00.4     51:00.4
      92    Deana Wright                      University Place  W    90    18   F      89 18-99               52:25.5     52:25.5
      93    Eric Lowell                       Lakewood  WA           91    18   M      90 18-99               52:26.3     52:26.3
      94    Soloma Hatasha                    Federal Way  WA       118    31   F      91 18-99               53:02.1     53:02.1
      95    Ave Alvin                         Federal Way  WA       117    48   M      92 18-99               53:02.6     53:02.6
      96    Kristine Michael                  Tacoma  WA             19    35   F      93 18-99               53:11.7     53:11.7
      97    Debi Michael                      Tacoma  WA             18    47   M      94 18-99               53:12.0     53:12.0
      98    Speight Kenyata                   Tacoma  WA            108    30   F      95 18-99               54:03.9     54:03.9
      99    Lehua Aalona                      Lakewood  WA            9    18   F      96 18-99               54:09.7     54:09.7
     100    Clare Whalen                      Lakewood  WA          102    18   F      97 18-99               55:10.7     55:10.7

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
     101    Gael Whalen                       Lakewood  WA           21    48   F      98 18-99               55:11.1     55:11.1
     102    Mary Moss                         Lakewood  WA           97    18   F      99 18-99               55:12.0     55:12.0
     103    Webb Margaret                     Enumclaw  WA          123    18   F     100 18-99               57:29.7     57:29.7
     104    John Clover                       Spanaway  WA            6    46   M     101 18-99               57:30.0     57:30.0
     105    Art Ricketts                      Lakewood  WA           62    56   M     102 18-99               57:30.0     57:30.0
     106    Victoria Stanich                  Lakewood  WA            8    60   F     103 18-99               57:30.4     57:30.4
     107    Kathy Bressler                    Tacoma  WA             53    52   F     106 18-99               57:31.0     57:31.0
     108    Shannon Driscoll                  Tacoma  WA             55    30   F     107 18-99               57:31.0     57:31.0
     109    Jack Driscoll                     Tacoma  WA             54    34   M     104 18-99               57:31.0     57:31.0
     110    Amber Harden                      Lakewood  WA            7    34   F     108 18-99               57:31.0     57:31.0
     111    Jeff Armentrout                   Olympia  WA            59    58   M     105 18-99               57:31.0     57:31.0
     112    Debbie Gist                       Lakewood  WA           74    45   F     109 18-99               57:31.1     57:31.1
     113    Cheryl Armentrout                 Olympia  WA            58    58   F     111 18-99               57:31.4     57:31.4
     114    Brandon Ricketts                  Lakewood  WA           63    29   M     110 18-99               57:31.4     57:31.4
     115    Gibson David                      Yelm  WA              114    41   M     112 18-99               57:32.0     57:32.0